Administration

Photo of Principal Amy Heiser-Meyers
Amy Heiser-Meyers
Administration
Principal
Madison Paye
Administration
Assistant Principal
Photo of Assistant Principal James Edwards
James Edwards
Administration
Assistant Principal
Maude Frazier
Administration
Assistant Principal

Faculty and Staff

Sheila Camacho AcevedoFifth Grade
Teacher
SueEllen AmlongSecond Grade
Teacher
Rina AntidoThird Grade
Teacher
Anna ArditoThird Grade
Teacher
Katherine BanksESE Staff
LEA
Michaela BarnettSecond Grade
Teacher
Brittany BessenaireFirst Grade
Teacher
Diane BoczkowskiOffice and support staff
Network Manager
Tandy BraidResource Staff
Media Specialist
Silva Gonzalez BravoParaprofessionals
Paraprofessional
Fannessa BrownResource Staff
School Social Worker
Coralys Aleman CamachoParaprofessionals
Paraprofessional
Isis CancelSpecial area teachers
Teacher
Waleska CapdevilaFifth Grade
Teacher
Debora CarterESE Staff
Teacher
Ruth CastroFirst Grade
Teacher
Michele CherryThird Grade
Teacher
Shannon CoffeltParaprofessionals
LPN PARAEDUCATOR
Angel ColonFourth Grade
Teacher
Valerie ColonParaprofessionals
Paraprofessional
Suzanne CorbinFirst Grade
Teacher
Yaisa CorreaParaprofessionals
ESOL Para Professional
Jessica CorrellFourth Grade
Teacher
Jeremiah DavisSpecial area teachers
Art
Samuel DelgadoSpecial area teachers
PE
Sherly DelgadoOffice and support staff
Office
Sue DemanFourth Grade
Teacher
Kortney DetloffSecond Grade
Teacher
Grace EdunParaprofessionals
Paraprofessional
James EdwardsAdministration
Assistant Principal
Robbie EskenaziKindergarten
Teacher
Hilda FelicianoFifth Grade
Teacher
Yorky FelizSpecial area teachers
PE
Maribel FernandezESE Staff
VE
Milagros FloresOffice and support staff
Registrar
Yolanda Fowler
Gifted Teacher
Maude FrazierAdministration
Assistant Principal
Sonia FreytesKindergarten
Teacher
Rolanda GandyParaprofessionals
Paraprofessional
Jazmin GonzalezParaprofessionals
Paraprofessional
Mabel GonzalezFourth Grade
Teacher
Vanessa GonzalezOffice and support staff
Secretary
Julie GrahamParaprofessionals
paraeducator
Emily HammellSpecial area teachers
Music Teacher
Liza HartESE Staff
ESE
Shanavia HaynesSecond Grade
Teacher
Amy Heiser-MeyersAdministration
Principal
Grisselle HernandezResource Staff
Dean
Johana Martinez HernandezSecond Grade
Teacher
Cynthia HibbittsFirst Grade
Teacher
Jacqueline HollomanAcademic coaches
Teacher
Penny HuffOffice and support staff
Guardian
Hope JacksonResource Staff
Counselor
Mahboobah JadallahAcademic coaches
Teacher
Henreta Jarrett-KindleAcademic coaches
Teacher
Sandra JenningsESE Staff
ESE Teacher
Amanda JhisiawanParaprofessionals
Paraprofessional
Bethzaida Jimenez
Para Professional ESE SC
Reyna JovelFourth Grade
Teacher
William Marengo JrSecond Grade
Teacher
Naomi KarczewskiFirst Grade
Teacher
Kenesha LaingKindergarten
Teacher
Jennifer LalondeThird Grade
Teacher
Magda LandronParaprofessionals
ESOL Paraeducator
Amber LeBlancSecond Grade
Teacher
Emily LibbyFifth Grade
Teacher
Naiden LivingstonParaprofessionals
ESE Paraeducator
Sandra LopezKindergarten
Teacher
Yadanes LopezFirst Grade
Teacher
Christopher LudwigAcademic coaches
Teacher
Janet Rivas LugoParaprofessionals
Paraprofessional
Jessica LuxResource Staff
School Psychologist
Brent MaddoxOffice and support staff
Guardian
Ingrid MalaveKindergarten
Teacher
Carmen Quinones MaldonadoKindergarten
Teacher
Taylor ManningFourth Grade
Teacher
Debra Fernandez MartinezOffice and support staff
ESOL
Maria McDougallSpecial area teachers
Art Teacher
Samantha MckinnonParaprofessionals
Paraprofessional
Carla MelendezFirst Grade
Teacher
Jennifer MiloneKindergarten
Teacher
Stacia MolaskeyKindergarten
Teacher
Iadina Morales
Teacher
Anthony NapolitanoESE Staff
Teacher
Maria NegronParaprofessionals
ESE Pre-K
Lacy NihiserSecond Grade
Teacher
Penelope NoelFifth Grade
Teacher
Janet OropezaESE Staff
VE
Irma OrtizParaprofessionals
SES SC Paraeducator
Jose PaganFourth Grade
Teacher
Doris PaigeFirst Grade
Teacher
Tisa ParrishResource Staff
Teacher
Madison PayeAdministration
Assistant Principal
Jennifer Plaza-AyalaThird Grade
Teacher
Yadira Poll-GonzalezThird Grade
Teacher
Malissa RamcharanParaprofessionals
SES SC Paraeducator
Eileen RamirezESE Staff
Teacher
Glenda RamirezFifth Grade
Teacher
Myrna RamirezESE Staff
VE-Inc
Miriam RamosParaprofessionals
Paraprofessional
Lyvia Rivera
Teacher
Maria RiveraParaprofessionals
ESE Paraeducator
Suleika RiveraThird Grade
Teacher
Fahrisa RobThird Grade
Teacher
Dayanara RodriguezFifth Grade
Teacher
Johany RodriguezOffice and support staff
Principal Secretary
Nanzary RodriguezThird Grade
Teacher
Tiara RodriguezParaprofessionals
TTI Paraeducator
Brooke RosellESE Staff
VE
Edwin RuizParaprofessionals
ESE SC Paraeducator
Loreal RuizSecond Grade
Teacher
Brenda Rios SanchezESE Staff
Teacher
Theresa SanchezESE Staff
VE
Geraldine SanidadSpecial area teachers
VE
Carmen SanjurjoFirst Grade
Teacher
Bianca SantanaThird Grade
Teacher
Moraima Irizarry SantiagoFourth Grade
Teacher
Glennys SantosParaprofessionals
ESE Pre-K Paraeducator
Kelly Scott
PE
Kathryn SparrKindergarten
Teacher
Paulette SuttonESE Staff
VE
Leanette TiradoFirst Grade
Teacher
Olga VazquezESE Staff
ESE Pre-K
Alicia WaltonSpecial area teachers
Music Teacher
Patricia WatkinsESE Staff
Teacher
Diane YostESE Staff
ESE